Home
Contact Information
 
Back to Index

Privacy Policy
We respect your privacy and will not share or sell your personal information to anyone.  Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed in accordance with this policy.  We are a Canadian based company and any personal information you do provide is protected under the Federal Privacy Act.  This means that at any specific point of collection you will be aware that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information.  Information is not disclosed to anyone except employees of the Zen Den who require the information for a specific action, including responding to requests of filling orders or answering questions regarding the business.  While no one can claim 100% security, we strive to protect visitor information from all potential security challenges.  The website contains links to external sites.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites.  We encourage visitors to be aware when they leave our site to then read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information.  This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by the Zen Den on this website.  If a user wishes to opt in to our mailing list, we ask for contact information such as name and email address. Our mailing list will periodically provide users with health news, site development, information on the availability of new products and more.  All information provided by the user for this list is optional.  The user may choose to opt in or out of the mailing list at any time.  Periodically we may request information from users via surveys or contests.  Participation in these is completely voluntary and users exercise a choice whether or not to disclose this information.  Info requested may include contact information (such as name, shipping address, contact information) and demographic information (such as postal code, age level).  Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes.  Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring  or improving our services and the use and satisfaction of this website.  We rely on the information provided by its website users.  Thus, a product purchaser, newsletter subscriber or someone awaiting a response to a request for information is responsible for letting the Zen Den know if the contact information has changed.  Personal information can be viewed and corrected directly by Zen Den users once logged into their account.  Zen Den reserves the right to amend this policy at anytime and for any reason.  An up to date policy will always appear on this website for our visitors.  This ensures that our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.  If you have any additional questions, you should contact us.  By posting this privacy policy, Zen Den is pledging its continued commitment to protecting our customers and the information we collect.

Back to Index
Tips On Parking   
Top 10 Reasons People Visit Us   
What Types of Payment Do You Take   
Privacy Policy   
Staff   

The nice weather is finally here...
and so is our SOQI Spa, ready to be used! ... [read more]


BOOK ONLINE!


**Please cancel your appointments via online or calling the office only, not through email. Thank you.

... [read more]


The Zen Den

103 Main St. South Kenora, ON, P9N1T1
Appointments & Store Phone: 807-468-3378